Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Nikko AM Shenton Short Term Bond Fd (S$) AUD H

The investment objective of the Fund is to seek preservation of capital and liquidity and consistent with this objective, to outperform the Singapore Interbank Offered Rate (SIBOR) by investing in a diversified portfolio of good quality, short-term bonds and money market instruments. (Please note that for the A$ Hedged Class Units, the Managers intend to hedge the currency exposure of the assets of the Fund attributable to the A$ Hedged Class Units into Australian dollars through the use of currency forwards.)
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Short-Duration
  • Launch Date:23 Sep 2011
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:3 Months Singapore Interbank Offered Rate (SIBOR)
  • Fund Currency:AUD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount5000---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee0.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 2.62 0.48 5.43
2 Years 3.87 1.22 3.17
3 Years 7.53 1.30 5.78
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD0.40140.035611.28
1 Day-0.0470.0698-0.67
1 Week-0.05270.0537-0.98
1 Month0.08180.11370.72
3 Months0.09620.33280.29
6 Months0.44730.39421.13
1 Year2.61730.48175.43
2 Years3.86951.2193.17
3 Years7.5291.30355.78
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year2.61730.48175.43
2 Years1.91640.8622.22
3 Years2.44920.75263.25
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Nikko AM Shenton Short Term Bond Fd (S$) AUD H

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Nikko Asset Management Asia Limited

Nikko Asset Management Asia Limited

  • Address12 Marina View
  •  #18-02
  •  Asia Square Twr 2
  • Tel:65358025/65005791/5782
  • Fax:65345183
  • URLwww.nikkoam.com.sg

About Fund Manager

Nikko Asset Management is one of Asia’s largest asset managers, with 224.0bn USD* under management, providing high-conviction, active fund management across a range of Equity, Fixed Income and Multi-Asset strategies. In addition, our complementary range of passive strategies covers more than 20 indices and includes some of Asia’s largest exchange-traded funds (ETFs).

In the pursuit of excellence, we approach everything we do with an entrepreneurial mindset. This enables us to think differently, transforming intelligent insights into innovative, relevant investment opportunities for our clients. Leveraging our unique combination of a global perspective complemented by our Asian DNA, we aspire to create sophisticated and diverse solutions that set new standards in the asset management industry.

*As of 30 Jun 2019
RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up