Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

FSSA Regional China Fund

The investment objective of the FSSA Regional China Fund is to achieve long term capital appreciation. The investment policy of the Sub-Fund is to invest all or substantially all of its assets in the FSSA Greater China Growth Fund, a sub-fund under the Dublin registered umbrella fund known as First Sentier Investors Global Umbrella Fund plc.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:27 Sep 1993
  • Launch Price:1.00
  • Geography:Greater China
  • Benchmark index:MSCI Golden Dragon Index
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,CPFOA-IA,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Higher Risk Narrowly Focused (4n)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount10001000-1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100100-100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units1000 Unit(s)1000 Unit(s)-1000 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%0%-0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.00-0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNANA-NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNANA-NA
Annual Management Fee1.5%1.5%-1.5%
Annual Trustee Fee0.25%0.25%-0.25%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 40.46 21.07 1.92
2 Years 70.94 25.71 2.76
3 Years 47.83 32.88 1.45
5 Years 163.80 37.78 4.34
10 Years 197.35 50.88 3.88

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD12.04320.549821.90
1 Day1.09592.13150.51
1 Week4.94750.83825.90
1 Month14.48212.95874.89
3 Months22.48976.12433.67
6 Months29.12279.54393.05
1 Year40.464221.06931.92
2 Years70.937425.70942.76
3 Years47.826532.88421.45
5 Years163.802937.78154.34
10 Years197.351250.87573.88

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year40.464221.06931.92
2 Years30.74318.17931.69
3 Years13.915818.98570.73
5 Years21.410416.89641.27
10 Years11.513416.08830.72

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:FSSA Regional China Fund

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
First Sentier Investors (Singapore)

First Sentier Investors (Singapore)

About Fund Manager

First Sentier Investors (formerly First State Investments) is a global asset management group focused on providing high quality, long-term investment capabilities to clients. We bring together independent teams of active, specialist investors who share a common commitment to responsible investment principles. We are a stand-alone asset management business and the home of investment teams, FSSA Investment Managers, Stewart Investors and Realindex. All our investment teams – whether in-house or individually branded – operate with discrete investment autonomy, according to their investment philosophies. Together, we offer a comprehensive suite of active investment capabilities across global and regional equities, cash and fixed income, infrastructure and multi-asset solutions, all with a shared purpose to deliver sustainable investment success. We have been managing money with this long-term outlook for more than 30 years. Today, across the First Sentier Investors group, we manage assets on behalf of institutional investors, pension funds, wholesale distributors and platforms, financial advisers and their clients.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

FSSA Regional China Fund

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up