Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

First Sentier Bridge Fd A (Semi-Ann Dist)

PSPL Risk Classification: Medium to High

The investment objective of the First State Bridge is to provide investors with an Income and medium term capital stability from investments focused in the Asia-Pacific ex Japan region. To invest all or substantially all of its assets in the First State Asian Equity Plus Fund (for equities) and the First State Asian Quality Bond Fund (for fixed income), both Dublin-domiciled funds.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Balanced
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:02 Jun 2003
  • Launch Price:1.00
  • Geography:Asia Pacific ex-Japan
  • Benchmark index:50%MSCI AC Asia Pacific ex Jap Indx& 50%JP Morgan Asia Credit Inv Grade Indx(S$)
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,CPFOA-IA,CPFSA-IA,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Med to High Risk-Narrowly Focused (3n)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000100010001000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100100100100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units1000 Unit(s)1000 Unit(s)1000 Unit(s)1000 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%0%0%0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNANANANA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNANANANA
Annual Management Fee1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Annual Trustee Fee0.075%0.075%0.075%0.075%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 3.41 10.61 0.32
2 Years 13.48 12.25 1.10
3 Years 4.73 13.90 0.34
5 Years 14.95 16.28 0.92
10 Years 28.68 21.85 1.31

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD1.43270.72521.98
1 Day-0.15850.6325-0.25
1 Week-0.18580.3565-0.52
1 Month2.40511.39771.72
3 Months0.74463.16550.24
6 Months9.59385.68471.69
1 Year3.413910.60820.32
2 Years13.481612.24671.10
3 Years4.730213.89640.34
5 Years14.952816.27710.92
10 Years28.679121.84871.31

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year3.413910.60820.32
2 Years6.52778.65970.75
3 Years1.55258.02310.19
5 Years2.82627.27930.39
10 Years2.55366.90920.37

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
1 Sep 202017 Sep 20200.036600000
2 Mar 202019 Mar 20200.036000000
2 Sep 201919 Sep 20190.035600000
1 Mar 201921 Mar 20190.034300000
3 Sep 201820 Sep 20180.035100000
1 Mar 201815 Mar 20180.035500000
4 Sep 201721 Sep 20170.026000000
1 Mar 201716 Mar 20170.024600000
1 Sep 201622 Sep 20160.024700000
1 Mar 201617 Mar 20160.022800000
1 Sep 201517 Sep 20150.023400000
2 Mar 201519 Mar 20150.024800000
1 Sep 201418 Sep 20140.023600000
3 Mar 201420 Mar 20140.021700000
1 Nov 201321 Nov 20130.022100000
2 May 201316 May 20130.022700000
1 Nov 201222 Nov 20120.021700000
2 May 201217 May 20120.020800000
1 Nov 201117 Nov 20110.020400000
3 May 201119 May 20110.021200000
1 Nov 201018 Nov 20100.021300000
3 May 201020 May 20100.020600000
2 Nov 200919 Nov 20090.019600000
4 May 200921 May 20090.015600000
3 Nov 200820 Nov 20080.015000000
2 May 200815 May 20080.021000000
1 Nov 200715 Nov 20070.046200000
2 May 200717 May 20070.021200000
1 Nov 200623 Nov 20060.019400000
2 May 200623 May 20060.030000000
2 Nov 200524 Nov 20050.015000000
3 May 200519 May 20050.030000000
1 Jul 200419 Jul 20040.030000000

Fund Name:First Sentier Bridge Fd A (Semi-Ann Dist)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
First Sentier Investors (Singapore)

First Sentier Investors (Singapore)

About Fund Manager

First Sentier Investors (formerly First State Investments) is a global asset management group focused on providing high quality, long-term investment capabilities to clients. We bring together independent teams of active, specialist investors who share a common commitment to responsible investment principles. We are a stand-alone asset management business and the home of investment teams, FSSA Investment Managers, Stewart Investors and Realindex. All our investment teams – whether in-house or individually branded – operate with discrete investment autonomy, according to their investment philosophies. Together, we offer a comprehensive suite of active investment capabilities across global and regional equities, cash and fixed income, infrastructure and multi-asset solutions, all with a shared purpose to deliver sustainable investment success. We have been managing money with this long-term outlook for more than 30 years. Today, across the First Sentier Investors group, we manage assets on behalf of institutional investors, pension funds, wholesale distributors and platforms, financial advisers and their clients.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

First Sentier Bridge Fd A (Semi-Ann Dist)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up