Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Janus Henderson Horizon Global Technology Leaders Fd A2 USD

The investment objective of the Henderson Horizon Fund - Global Technology Fund is to seek long-term capital appreciation by investing in a globally diversified portfolio of technology-related companies. The Fund aims to take advantage of market trends internationally. The Fund takes a geographically diversified approach and operates within broad asset allocation ranges. There are no specified limits on the amounts that the Fund can or must invest in any geographical region or single country. The Fund is denominated in US$.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Information Technology
  • Launch Date:16 Oct 1996
  • Launch Price:9.5
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI All Countries World Information Technology Index
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount2500---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.2%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 45.78 28.11 1.63
2 Years 72.42 33.29 2.18
3 Years NA 39.01 NA
5 Years 206.20 43.25 4.77
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD1.92911.34821.43
1 Day-2.56866.3414-0.41
1 Week-4.62354.5704-1.01
1 Month-4.13786.8511-0.60
3 Months5.35199.67260.55
6 Months17.163314.51641.18
1 Year45.779328.111.63
2 Years72.418133.28852.18
3 Years39.0050.00
5 Years206.201743.24534.77
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year45.779328.111.63
2 Years31.308123.53861.33
3 YearsNA22.5196NA
5 Years25.083919.33991.30
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Janus Henderson Horizon Global Technology Leaders Fd A2 USD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Janus Henderson Investors (Singapore) Limited

Janus Henderson Investors (Singapore) Limited

About Fund Manager

RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up