Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income Investment Class A

The LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income Investment aims to achieve steady returns over time by investing primarily in bonds and other debt securities denominated in Singapore Dollars. In addition, the fund may also invest in bonds and other debt securities in currencies other than the Singapore Dollar. It is the current intention of the Managers to invest this as a direct investment portfolio.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:05 Apr 2001
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Singapore
  • Benchmark index:JP Morgan SGB Index
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,CPFOA-IA,CPFSA-IA,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Low to Med Risk-Broadly Diversified (2b)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000100010001000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100100100100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100 Unit(s)100 Unit(s)100 Unit(s)100 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%0%0%0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNANANANA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNANANANA
Annual Management Fee0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Annual Trustee Fee0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 7.91 3.76 2.10
2 Years 14.37 4.28 3.36
3 Years 13.89 4.73 2.93
5 Years 23.03 6.33 3.64
10 Years 38.01 8.81 4.32

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD6.37090.281722.62
1 Day0.05350.42460.13
1 Week0.26810.20711.29
1 Month0.97190.47112.06
3 Months1.90741.38861.37
6 Months5.64973.3931.67
1 Year7.90543.76072.10
2 Years14.37314.27553.36
3 Years13.88554.73132.93
5 Years23.02636.32983.64
10 Years38.00748.80654.32

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year7.90543.76072.10
2 Years6.94543.02322.30
3 Years4.42942.73161.62
5 Years4.23162.83081.49
10 Years3.27382.78491.18

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income Investment Class A

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Lion Global Investors Limited

Lion Global Investors Limited

About Fund Manager

Lion Global Investors, a member of the Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited (OCBC) Group, is one of the largest asset management companies in South East Asia, with total assets under management of S$28 billion as at 30 September 2011. Established as an Asian asset specialist since 1986, Lion Global Investors offers equities and fixed income funds to institutional and retail investors. It has one of the largest and most experienced investment teams dedicated to regional and global equities and fixed income markets, with 50 investment professionals with an average of 15 years of investment experience. The company’s commitment to investment excellence begins with a team-based and research-intensive approach, combining in-depth market insights with comprehensive sector knowledge. Lion Global Investors is 70% owned by Great Eastern Holdings Limited and 30% owned by Orient Holdings Private Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of OCBC Bank.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income Investment Class A

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up