Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Schroder Multi-Asset Revolution Class A

PSPL Risk Classification: Medium to High

Schroder Multi-Asset Revolution Fund (previously knew as Schroder Bal Growth Fd) aims to seek long-term capital growth through investment in multiple asset classes. The Fund will comprise of an actively managed basket of equities, fixed income, property and commodities related securities in global markets.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Balanced
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:60% MSCI World Index & 40% Salomon World Government Bond Index
  • Launch Date:08 May 1998
  • Launch Price:1
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,CPFOA-IA,CPFSA-IA,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Med to High Risk-Broadly Diversified(3b)
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountSGD 1000SGD 1000SGD 1000SGD 1000
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentSGD 500SGD 500SGD 500SGD 500
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/unitsSGD 500SGD 500SGD 500SGD 500
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%0%0%0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 5.000.00 % / $ 5.000.00 % / $ 5.000.00 % / $ 5.00
External Switch-in ChargeNANANANA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNANANANA
Annual Management Fee1.25%
Annual Trustee Fee0.05%
Expense Ratio1.5%
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNANANANA
Admin FeeNANANANA
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 13.02 6.88 1.89
2 Years 21.68 12.83 1.69
3 Years 25.30 14.58 1.73
5 Years 30.04 16.90 1.78
10 Years 54.07 23.34 2.32

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD7.87960.400819.66
1 Day0.11891.03890.11
1 Week1.01980.63131.62
1 Month-0.2372.2616-0.10
3 Months0.11892.98050.04
6 Months3.82244.34510.88
1 Year13.02016.88241.89
2 Years21.676312.83211.69
3 Years25.297614.58171.73
5 Years30.038616.90391.78
10 Years54.071423.34452.32

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year13.02016.88241.89
2 Years10.3079.07371.14
3 Years7.80728.41880.93
5 Years5.39377.55970.71
10 Years4.41727.38220.60

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
1 Oct 202118 Oct 20210.016820000
1 Jul 202116 Jul 20210.016850000
1 Apr 202119 Apr 20210.016170000
4 Jan 202119 Jan 20210.015610000
1 Oct 202016 Oct 20200.014830000
1 Jul 202016 Jul 20200.014380000
1 Apr 202017 Apr 20200.013140000
2 Jan 202017 Jan 20200.007190000
1 Oct 201916 Oct 20190.006990000
1 Jul 201916 Jul 20190.006865000
1 Apr 201916 Apr 20190.006735000
2 Jan 201917 Jan 20190.012700000
1 Oct 201816 Oct 20180.014120000
2 Jul 201817 Jul 20180.013990000
2 Apr 201817 Apr 20180.013780000
2 Oct 201717 Oct 20170.015000000
3 Apr 201719 Apr 20170.015000000
3 Oct 201626 Oct 20160.015000000
1 Apr 201626 Apr 20160.015000000
1 Oct 201529 Oct 20150.015000000
1 Apr 201529 Apr 20150.015000000
1 Oct 201430 Oct 20140.015000000
1 Apr 201429 Apr 20140.015000000
1 Oct 201329 Oct 20130.015000000
1 Apr 201326 Apr 20130.015000000
1 Oct 201219 Oct 20120.015000000
2 Apr 201223 Apr 20120.015000000
3 Oct 201118 Oct 20110.015000000
1 Apr 201118 Apr 20110.015000000
1 Oct 201018 Oct 20100.015000000
2 Jan 2001-0.030490000
3 Jan 2000-0.030118000

Fund Name:Schroder Multi-Asset Revolution Class A

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Schroder Investment Management (S) Ltd

Schroder Investment Management (S) Ltd

  • Address138 Market Street
  •  #23-01
  •  CapitaGreen
  • Tel:6800 7000
  • Fax:6536 6626
  • URLwww.schroders.com.sg

About Fund Manager


At Schroders, asset management is our only business and our goals are completely aligned with those of our clients - the creation of long-term value to assist them in meeting their future financial requirements.

We have responsibility for £416.3 billion (€486.7 billion/US$520.6 billion) on behalf of institutional and retail investors, financial institutions and high net worth clients from around the world, invested in a broad range of active strategies across equities, fixed income, multi-asset, alternatives and real estate.

We employ over 4100 talented people worldwide operating from 41 offices in 27 different countries across Europe, the Americas, Asia, Africa and the Middle East, close to the markets in which we invest and close to our clients.

Schroders has developed under stable ownership for over 200 years and long-term thinking governs our approach to investing, building client relationships and growing our business.

In Singapore, Schroders' presence dates back to the mid-1970s. Since then, we have successfully built a strong local franchise and today, we are one of the largest asset management companies in Singapore.

All data as at 31 March 2017.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Schroder Multi-Asset Revolution Class A

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up