Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Schroder ISF Middle East Fd A Acc SGD

The fund aims to provide capital growth by investing in equities of Middle Eastern companies. The fund also invests in companies in emerging Mediterranean markets and North Africa.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Middle East & Africa
  • Benchmark index:MSCI Arabian Markets and Turkey with Saudi Arabia Domestic capped at 20%
  • Launch Date:17 Dec 2007
  • Launch Price:10
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountSGD 2000---
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentSGD 500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units1 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio2.01%---
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA---
Admin FeeNA---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 28.53 9.73 2.93
2 Years 20.55 20.91 0.98
3 Years 28.46 23.28 1.22
5 Years 33.35 26.60 1.25
10 Years 105.23 41.09 2.56

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD22.36890.564139.65
1 Day-0.39681.8869-0.21
1 Week0.13761.3530.10
1 Month2.36072.46570.96
3 Months8.06483.34922.41
6 Months17.78385.11443.48
1 Year28.52569.73442.93
2 Years20.547720.90740.98
3 Years28.463123.28261.22
5 Years33.353126.59961.25
10 Years105.226441.09062.56

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year28.52569.73442.93
2 Years9.794214.78380.66
3 Years8.707513.44220.65
5 Years5.925511.89570.50
10 Years7.454212.9940.57

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Schroder ISF Middle East Fd A Acc SGD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Schroder Investment Management (S) Ltd

Schroder Investment Management (S) Ltd

  • Address138 Market Street
  •  #23-01
  •  CapitaGreen
  • Tel:6800 7000
  • Fax:6536 6626
  • URLwww.schroders.com.sg

About Fund Manager


At Schroders, asset management is our only business and our goals are completely aligned with those of our clients - the creation of long-term value to assist them in meeting their future financial requirements.

We have responsibility for £416.3 billion (€486.7 billion/US$520.6 billion) on behalf of institutional and retail investors, financial institutions and high net worth clients from around the world, invested in a broad range of active strategies across equities, fixed income, multi-asset, alternatives and real estate.

We employ over 4100 talented people worldwide operating from 41 offices in 27 different countries across Europe, the Americas, Asia, Africa and the Middle East, close to the markets in which we invest and close to our clients.

Schroders has developed under stable ownership for over 200 years and long-term thinking governs our approach to investing, building client relationships and growing our business.

In Singapore, Schroders' presence dates back to the mid-1970s. Since then, we have successfully built a strong local franchise and today, we are one of the largest asset management companies in Singapore.

All data as at 31 March 2017.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Schroder ISF Middle East Fd A Acc SGD

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up