Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Schroder ISF Glb Target Return A Acc SGD Hedged

PSPL Risk Classification: Medium to High

The fund aims to provide capital growth and income of USD 3 month LIBOR +5% per annum (gross of fees) over rolling three year periods by investing in a broad range of asset classes worldwide. There is no guarantee that the objective will be attained and your capital is at risk. The fund invests in equities, bonds issued by governments, government agencies, supra-nationals and companies, mortgage-backed and asset-backed securities and convertible bonds. The fund also invests in currencies and alternative asset classes such as real estate, infrastructure and commodity related transferable securities. The fund may invest in the above asset classes directly or indirectly through open-ended investment funds and derivatives. At inception, the fund may hold up to 100% of its assets in open-ended investment funds. However as the fund grows the manager expects the fund to hold less than 10% in open-ended investment funds. The fund may invest in bonds that have a below investment grade credit rating (as measured by Standard & Poor's or any equivalent grade of other credit rating agencies).The fund may use derivatives with the aim of achieving investment gains, reducing risk or managing the fund more efficiently. The fund may also hold cash.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Balanced
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:SGD 3M SIBOR
  • Launch Date:07 Dec 2016
  • Launch Price:140
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountSGD 1500--SGD 1500
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentSGD 1500--SGD 1500
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee1.25%--1.25%
Annual Trustee Fee--
Expense Ratio1.57%--1.57%
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA--NA
Admin FeeNA--NA
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 10.15 3.43 2.95
2 Years 16.96 7.07 2.40
3 Years 20.39 7.55 2.70
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD5.17730.200125.87
1 Day-0.0590.846-0.07
1 Week0.86230.4851.78
1 Month0.33971.25130.27
3 Months1.1341.76510.64
6 Months2.1662.20440.98
1 Year10.14553.43382.95
2 Years16.95927.07112.40
3 Years20.38997.55362.70
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year10.14553.43382.95
2 Years8.147751.63
3 Years6.38084.36111.46
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Schroder ISF Glb Target Return A Acc SGD Hedged

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Schroder Investment Management (S) Ltd

Schroder Investment Management (S) Ltd

  • Address138 Market Street
  •  #23-01
  •  CapitaGreen
  • Tel:6800 7000
  • Fax:6536 6626
  • URLwww.schroders.com.sg

About Fund Manager


At Schroders, asset management is our only business and our goals are completely aligned with those of our clients - the creation of long-term value to assist them in meeting their future financial requirements.

We have responsibility for £416.3 billion (€486.7 billion/US$520.6 billion) on behalf of institutional and retail investors, financial institutions and high net worth clients from around the world, invested in a broad range of active strategies across equities, fixed income, multi-asset, alternatives and real estate.

We employ over 4100 talented people worldwide operating from 41 offices in 27 different countries across Europe, the Americas, Asia, Africa and the Middle East, close to the markets in which we invest and close to our clients.

Schroders has developed under stable ownership for over 200 years and long-term thinking governs our approach to investing, building client relationships and growing our business.

In Singapore, Schroders' presence dates back to the mid-1970s. Since then, we have successfully built a strong local franchise and today, we are one of the largest asset management companies in Singapore.

All data as at 31 March 2017.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Schroder ISF Glb Target Return A Acc SGD Hedged

1500(M)
1500(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

1500(M)
1500(Q)

Yes

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up