Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fullerton Short Term Interest Rate Fd C

The investment objective of FSTIR is to achieve medium-term capital appreciation for the Holders. The investments of FSTIR will be broadly diversified with no specific industry or sectoral emphasis.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Short-Duration
  • Launch Date:25 Sep 2009
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:3 Month Singapore Interbank Rate (SIBID)
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1--1
Minimum Subsequent Investment1--1
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee0.5%--0.5%
Annual Trustee Fee0.1%--0.1%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 3.15 1.52 2.07
2 Years 5.90 1.97 2.99
3 Years 9.76 2.07 4.72
5 Years 13.12 2.66 4.93
10 Years 32.13 3.25 9.88

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD0.71090.1017.04
1 Day-0.06550.1102-0.59
1 Week-0.09650.0734-1.31
1 Month0.02070.27950.07
3 Months0.1430.80730.18
6 Months0.87141.08930.80
1 Year3.1531.522.07
2 Years5.89881.97392.99
3 Years9.76122.074.72
5 Years13.11682.65854.93
10 Years32.13473.25129.88

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year3.1531.522.07
2 Years2.90711.39572.08
3 Years3.15331.19512.64
5 Years2.49561.18892.10
10 Years2.82571.02812.75

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Fullerton Short Term Interest Rate Fd C

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview

Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd

About Fund Manager

Fullerton Fund Management (“Fullerton”) is an Asia-based investment specialist, with capabilities that span equities, fixed income, multi-asset and alternatives, including private equity.

Prior to its establishment, Fullerton’s investment team operated as the internal fund management division within Temasek, a global investment company headquartered in Singapore.

The firm was incorporated in Singapore in 2003 and is a subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (“Temasek”). NTUC Income, a leading Singapore insurer, became our minority shareholder in 2018.

Fullerton provides investment solutions for institutions such as government agencies, pension plans, insurance companies, endowments and sovereign wealth, as well as for private wealth and the retail segment. With 15 years of experience in Asian financial markets, Fullerton builds on its heritage to provide clients with investment solutions that are long term, research-based and conviction-led.

Headquartered in Singapore, Fullerton also has associated offices in Shanghai, London, Tokyo and Brunei. Fullerton is licensed under the Securities and Futures Act and regulated by the Monetary Authority of Singapore.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Fullerton Short Term Interest Rate Fd C

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up