Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fullerton Short Term Interest Rate Fd C

The investment objective of FSTIR is to achieve medium-term capital appreciation for the Holders. The investments of FSTIR will be broadly diversified with no specific industry or sectoral emphasis.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Short-Duration
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:3 Month Singapore Interbank Rate (SIBID)
  • Launch Date:25 Sep 2009
  • Launch Price:1
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountSGD 1--SGD 1
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentSGD 1--SGD 1
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee0.5%--0.5%
Annual Trustee Fee0.1%--0.1%
Expense Ratio0.53%--0.53%
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA--NA
Admin FeeNA--NA
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 2.25 1.44 1.56
2 Years 5.38 2.03 2.65
3 Years 9.70 2.14 4.53
5 Years 12.70 2.64 4.80
10 Years 33.22 3.25 10.23

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD1.2980.092314.06
1 Day0.00890.36630.02
1 Week-0.17460.1064-1.64
1 Month0.0240.46850.05
3 Months0.53590.63120.85
6 Months0.68721.02130.67
1 Year2.24731.44241.56
2 Years5.37822.02752.65
3 Years9.69832.14084.53
5 Years12.6972.64314.80
10 Years33.22093.24710.23

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year2.24731.44241.56
2 Years2.65391.43361.85
3 Years3.13361.2362.54
5 Years2.41951.1822.05
10 Years2.90991.02682.83

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Fullerton Short Term Interest Rate Fd C

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview

Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd

About Fund Manager

Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd (“Fullerton”) is an Asia-based investment specialist, focused on optimising investment outcomes and enhancing investor experience. We help clients, including government entities, sovereign wealth funds, pension plans, insurance companies, private wealth and retail, from the region and beyond, to achieve their investment objectives through our suite of solutions.

Our expertise encompasses equities, fixed income, multi-asset, alternatives and treasury management, across public and private markets. As an active manager, we place strong emphasis on performance, risk management and investment insights.

Incorporated in 2003, Fullerton is headquartered in Singapore, and has associated offices in Shanghai, London and Brunei. Fullerton is part of a multi-asset management group, Seviora, a holding company established by Temasek. NTUC Income, a leading Singapore insurer, is a minority shareholder of Fullerton.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Fullerton Short Term Interest Rate Fd C

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up