Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fullerton SGD Cash Fd A SGD

The investment objective of the Fund is to provide investors with liquidity and a return that is comparable to that of the Singapore Dollar Banks Saving Deposits rate.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Cash & Equivalents
  • Sector:Money Market
  • Launch Date:03 Feb 2009
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Singapore
  • Benchmark index:Singapore Dollar Saving Deposits Rate
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000--1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100--100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee0.1%--0.1%
Annual Trustee Fee--
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 0.35 0.02 19.93
2 Years 1.82 0.08 22.13
3 Years 3.43 0.11 31.34
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD0.12850.0007183.57
1 Day0.00090inf
1 Week0.00460inf
1 Month0.02470.00327.72
3 Months0.06790.004515.09
6 Months0.13950.007219.38
1 Year0.34670.017419.93
2 Years1.81660.082122.13
3 Years3.43210.109531.34
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year0.34670.017419.93
2 Years0.90420.058115.56
3 Years1.13120.063217.90
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Fullerton SGD Cash Fd A SGD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview

Fullerton Fund Management Company Ltd

About Fund Manager

Fullerton Fund Management (“Fullerton”) is an Asia-based investment specialist, with capabilities that span equities, fixed income, multi-asset and alternatives, including private equity.

Prior to its establishment, Fullerton’s investment team operated as the internal fund management division within Temasek, a global investment company headquartered in Singapore.

The firm was incorporated in Singapore in 2003 and is a subsidiary of Temasek Holdings (“Temasek”). NTUC Income, a leading Singapore insurer, became our minority shareholder in 2018.

Fullerton provides investment solutions for institutions such as government agencies, pension plans, insurance companies, endowments and sovereign wealth, as well as for private wealth and the retail segment. With 15 years of experience in Asian financial markets, Fullerton builds on its heritage to provide clients with investment solutions that are long term, research-based and conviction-led.

Headquartered in Singapore, Fullerton also has associated offices in Shanghai, London, Tokyo and Brunei. Fullerton is licensed under the Securities and Futures Act and regulated by the Monetary Authority of Singapore.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Fullerton SGD Cash Fd A SGD

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up