Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Natixis IF Loomis Sayles Multisector Income Fd RD USD

Achieve high returns through capital growth and income.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Multi Sector
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:Barclays Capital US Government/Credit TR USD
  • Launch Date:02 Apr 2004
  • Launch Price:11.532
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+3
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountUSD 1000---
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentUSD 100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio1.37%---
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA---
Admin FeeNA---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 3.18 3.56 0.89
2 Years 3.18 9.24 0.34
3 Years 5.71 9.78 0.58
5 Years 3.51 12.27 0.29
10 Years 3.51 17.17 0.20

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD-1.36880.1933-7.08
1 Day0.23180.45850.51
1 Week0.07720.39390.20
1 Month-1.36880.6384-2.14
3 Months-0.76510.9874-0.77
6 Months0.93391.5390.61
1 Year3.18223.55640.89
2 Years3.18229.24110.34
3 Years5.7059.78140.58
5 Years3.511612.26960.29
10 Years3.511617.16720.20

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year3.18223.55640.89
2 Years1.57866.53450.24
3 Years1.86665.64730.33
5 Years0.69275.48710.13
10 Years0.34575.42870.06

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
1 Oct 20211 Oct 20210.051000000
1 Jul 20211 Jul 20210.067000000
1 Apr 20211 Apr 20210.086000000
4 Jan 20214 Jan 20210.096000000
1 Oct 20201 Oct 20200.089000000
1 Jul 20201 Jul 20200.072000000
1 Apr 20201 Apr 20200.087000000
2 Jan 20202 Jan 20200.089000000
1 Oct 20194 Oct 20190.095000000
1 Jul 20195 Jul 20190.098000000
1 Apr 20194 Apr 20190.100000000
2 Jan 20192 Jan 20190.094000000
1 Oct 20184 Oct 20180.096000000
2 Jul 201810 Jul 20180.092000000
2 Apr 201810 Apr 20180.087000000
2 Jan 20189 Jan 20180.085000000
2 Oct 201710 Oct 20170.092000000
3 Jul 201711 Jul 20170.093000000
3 Apr 201710 Apr 20170.103000000
3 Jan 20176 Jan 20170.151000000
3 Oct 201611 Oct 20160.101000000
1 Jul 20167 Jul 20160.105000000
1 Apr 20166 Apr 20160.115000000
4 Jan 20167 Jan 20160.357000000
1 Oct 20156 Oct 20150.104000000
1 Jul 20159 Jul 20150.104000000
1 Apr 20151 Apr 20150.104000000
2 Jan 20157 Jan 20150.393000000
1 Oct 2014-0.085000000
1 Jul 2014-0.109000000
1 Apr 20144 Apr 20140.115000000
2 Jan 20147 Jan 20140.287000000
1 Oct 20134 Oct 20130.124000000
1 Jul 20135 Jul 20130.122000000
2 Apr 20135 Apr 20130.126000000
2 Jan 20137 Jan 20130.371000000
1 Oct 20124 Oct 20120.139000000
2 Jul 20126 Jul 20120.142000000
2 Apr 20125 Apr 20120.143000000
3 Jan 2012-0.274000000
3 Oct 20116 Oct 20110.139000000
1 Jul 20117 Jul 20110.145000000
1 Apr 20116 Apr 20110.136000000
4 Jan 20117 Jan 20110.135000000
1 Oct 20106 Oct 20100.137000000
1 Jul 20107 Jul 20100.137000000
1 Apr 20108 Apr 20100.152000000
4 Jan 2010-0.116000000
1 Oct 2009-0.168000000
1 Jul 2009-0.157000000
1 Apr 2009-0.156000000
2 Jan 2009-0.196000000
3 Oct 2008-0.210000000
3 Jul 2008-0.174000000
4 Apr 2008-0.160000000
8 Jan 2008-0.209000000
4 Oct 2007-0.145000000
5 Jul 2007-0.139000000
5 Apr 2007-0.152000000
5 Jan 2007-0.291000000
5 Oct 2006-0.146000000
6 Jul 2006-0.119000000
6 Apr 2006-0.117000000
13 Jan 2006-0.317000000
6 Oct 2005-0.102000000
6 Jul 2005-0.100000000
6 Apr 2005-0.111000000
10 Jan 2005-0.134000000
6 Oct 2004-0.116000000
13 Jul 2004-0.133800000

Fund Name:Natixis IF Loomis Sayles Multisector Income Fd RD USD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Natixis Investment Managers International

Natixis Investment Managers International

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Natixis IF Loomis Sayles Multisector Income Fd RD USD

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up