Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Natixis IF Harris Associates Glb Eq Fd PA SGD

Achieve long term capital growth. Invests primarily in companies around the world.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI World Index
  • Launch Date:26 Mar 2015
  • Launch Price:100
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: ,CPFOA-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Higher Risk-Broadly Diversified (4b)
  • Price Made Known On:T+3
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount-SGD 1000--
Minimum Subsequent Investment-SGD 100--
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units-0 Unit(s)--
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge-0%--
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge-0.00 % / $ 0.00--
External Switch-in Charge-NA--
Redemption/Realisation Charge-NA--
Annual Management Fee-1.75%--
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio-1.75%--
Fund Manager Sales Charge-NA--
Admin Fee-NA--
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 44.56 16.39 2.72
2 Years 37.30 36.61 1.02
3 Years 42.37 39.66 1.07
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD20.63440.864823.86
1 Day1.39822.81050.50
1 Week0.88641.60940.55
1 Month2.62624.43420.59
3 Months0.46396.72720.07
6 Months4.80619.12730.53
1 Year44.557816.38852.72
2 Years37.301936.61491.02
3 Years42.366739.65681.07
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year44.557816.38852.72
2 Years17.175925.89060.66
3 Years12.495822.89590.55
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Natixis IF Harris Associates Glb Eq Fd PA SGD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Natixis Investment Managers International

Natixis Investment Managers International

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Natixis IF Harris Associates Glb Eq Fd PA SGD

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up