Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Natixis IF Harris Associates US Eq Fd RA SGD H

Achieve long term capital growth. Invests primarily in larger U.S. companies.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Large Caps
  • Geography:United States
  • Benchmark index:S & P 500 Index
  • Launch Date:23 Jan 2015
  • Launch Price:100
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+3
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountSGD 1400---
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentSGD 100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.95%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio-
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA---
Admin FeeNA---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 43.10 15.41 2.80
2 Years 59.01 38.53 1.53
3 Years 61.83 42.56 1.45
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD22.73270.899125.28
1 Day1.21111.97380.61
1 Week0.49851.53140.33
1 Month2.29123.94150.58
3 Months3.78966.1870.61
6 Months7.188.91910.81
1 Year43.102815.41372.80
2 Years59.009638.52761.53
3 Years61.825642.56211.45
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year43.102815.41372.80
2 Years26.09927.24310.96
3 Years17.403924.57330.71
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Natixis IF Harris Associates US Eq Fd RA SGD H

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Natixis Investment Managers International

Natixis Investment Managers International

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Natixis IF Harris Associates US Eq Fd RA SGD H

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up