Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Natixis IF Harris Associates Glb Eq Fd RA USD (LU0130103400)

Achieve long term capital growth. Invests primarily in companies around the world.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI World Index
  • Launch Date:04 Jul 2001
  • Launch Price:100
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+3
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountUSD 1000---
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentUSD 100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee2.15%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio2.15%---
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA---
Admin FeeNA---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 44.69 17.35 2.58
2 Years 38.20 39.37 0.97
3 Years 43.68 42.60 1.03
5 Years 73.98 45.05 1.64
10 Years 136.06 55.64 2.45

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD17.80610.917519.41
1 Day1.61612.91760.55
1 Week1.50771.80370.84
1 Month2.03754.93830.41
3 Months0.73877.41690.10
6 Months3.560110.06020.35
1 Year44.69317.3462.58
2 Years38.197139.36520.97
3 Years43.683142.60141.03
5 Years73.976145.05321.64
10 Years136.060455.64332.45

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year44.69317.3462.58
2 Years17.557327.83540.63
3 Years12.841424.59590.52
5 Years11.711520.14840.58
10 Years8.968817.59590.51

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Natixis IF Harris Associates Glb Eq Fd RA USD (LU0130103400)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Natixis Investment Managers International

Natixis Investment Managers International

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Natixis IF Harris Associates Glb Eq Fd RA USD (LU0130103400)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

Yes

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up