Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

DNCA Emerging Europe Equity Fd RA USD

The Investment Objective of the Fund is long term growth of capital. The Fund invests primarily in European emerging markets companies.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Eastern Europe
  • Benchmark index:MSCI Emerging Markets Europe IMI NR USD
  • Launch Date:23 Jan 1998
  • Launch Price:
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountUSD 1000---
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentUSD 100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee2.2%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio-
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA---
Admin FeeNA---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 44.68 15.66 2.85
2 Years 26.94 38.66 0.70
3 Years 39.98 41.01 0.97
5 Years 66.88 46.17 1.45
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD21.6650.834625.96
1 Day-0.02352.3207-0.01
1 Week0.60430.55841.08
1 Month3.10873.93090.79
3 Months10.74745.84661.84
6 Months20.04817.76172.58
1 Year44.675415.65522.85
2 Years26.939838.65520.70
3 Years39.976941.00920.97
5 Years66.882946.17251.45
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year44.675415.65522.85
2 Years12.667527.33330.46
3 Years11.862723.67670.50
5 Years10.785420.6490.52
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:DNCA Emerging Europe Equity Fd RA USD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Natixis Investment Managers International

Natixis Investment Managers International

About Fund Manager

RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up