Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

DNCA Europe Smaller Companies Fd RA EUR (LU0064070138)

Achieve long term growth of capital. Invests primarily in smaller European companies.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Small to Medium Companies
  • Geography:Europe
  • Benchmark index:MSCI Europe Small Cap NR EUR
  • Launch Date:01 Apr 1999
  • Launch Price:191.46
  • Fund Currency:EUR
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountEUR 1000---
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentEUR 100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee2.2%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Expense Ratio-
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA---
Admin FeeNA---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 28.07 14.66 1.91
2 Years 42.46 29.50 1.44
3 Years 46.67 33.01 1.41
5 Years 67.87 36.21 1.87
10 Years 242.32 52.83 4.59

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD18.89720.915420.64
1 Day1.6554.41410.37
1 Week3.03122.61111.16
1 Month-4.28196.5459-0.65
3 Months-0.07727.993-0.01
6 Months7.032110.38610.68
1 Year28.070314.66321.91
2 Years42.463929.49641.44
3 Years46.673333.00941.41
5 Years67.869636.20741.87
10 Years242.318552.83124.59

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year28.070314.66321.91
2 Years19.358220.85710.93
3 Years13.618819.0580.71
5 Years10.916116.19250.67
10 Years13.094916.70670.78

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:DNCA Europe Smaller Companies Fd RA EUR (LU0064070138)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Natixis Investment Managers International

Natixis Investment Managers International

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

DNCA Europe Smaller Companies Fd RA EUR (LU0064070138)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

Yes

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up