Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

BlackRock Glb Multi-Asset Inc Fd A5 SGD H (LU0784384363)

The Global Multi-Asset Income Fund follows a flexible asset allocation policy that seeks an above average income without sacrificing long term capital growth. The Fund invests globally in the full spectrum of permitted investments including equities, equity-related securities, fixed income transferable securities (which may include some high yield fixed income transferable securities), units of undertakings for collective investment, cash, deposits and money market instruments. The Fund makes use of derivatives for the purposes of efficient portfolio management including the generation of additional income for the Fund. This Fund distributes income gross of expenses. Currency exposure is flexibly managed.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Balanced
  • Sector:Flexible
  • Launch Date:03 Apr 2013
  • Launch Price:10
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:Data Not Available
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000--1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100--100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100--100
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee1.5%--1.5%
Annual Trustee Fee--
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 8.39 5.58 1.50
2 Years 2.73 10.94 0.25
3 Years 0.44 11.90 0.04
5 Years 0.11 12.99 0.01
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD3.66970.270913.55
1 Day-0.33080.6157-0.54
1 Week-0.33080.448-0.74
1 Month1.00560.97841.03
3 Months1.91662.06780.93
6 Months2.84413.47750.82
1 Year8.39335.57811.50
2 Years2.727310.94380.25
3 Years0.444411.90350.04
5 Years0.110712.99220.01
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year8.39335.57811.50
2 Years1.35457.73850.18
3 Years0.14796.87250.02
5 Years0.02215.81030.00
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
22 Mar 202129 Mar 20210.097141000
21 Dec 202030 Dec 20200.102536000
21 Sep 202028 Sep 20200.099653000
22 Jun 202030 Jun 20200.115639000
20 Mar 202027 Mar 20200.108147000
20 Dec 20191 Jan 20200.108616000
20 Sep 201927 Sep 20190.115467000
20 Jun 201927 Jun 20190.130561000
20 Mar 201927 Mar 20190.112514000
20 Dec 20182 Jan 20190.120192000
20 Sep 201827 Sep 20180.116658000
20 Jun 201827 Jun 20180.142262000
20 Mar 201827 Mar 20180.109821000
20 Dec 201729 Dec 20170.116378000
20 Sep 201727 Sep 20170.109003000
20 Jun 201728 Jun 20170.132362000
20 Mar 201727 Mar 20170.112484000
20 Dec 201628 Dec 20160.118396000
20 Sep 201627 Sep 20160.114829000
20 Jun 201628 Jun 20160.134236000
21 Mar 201630 Mar 20160.103787000
21 Dec 201530 Dec 20150.121479000
21 Sep 201528 Sep 20150.110281000
22 Jun 201530 Jun 20150.155068000
20 Mar 201527 Mar 20150.121512000
22 Dec 20142 Jan 20150.117671000
22 Sep 201429 Sep 20140.108546000
20 Jun 201430 Jun 20140.141205000
20 Mar 201427 Mar 20140.139413000
20 Dec 20132 Jan 20140.126063000
20 Sep 201327 Sep 20130.119127000
20 Jun 201327 Jun 20130.125127000

Fund Name:BlackRock Glb Multi-Asset Inc Fd A5 SGD H (LU0784384363)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
BlackRock (Singapore) Limited

BlackRock (Singapore) Limited

About Fund Manager

BlackRock is one of the world's leading asset management firms and a premier provider of investment management, risk management and advisory services to institutional, intermediary and retail clients worldwide. BlackRock's investment approach is based on our conviction that we can combine our market insights, proprietary technology, culture of teamwork and information sharing, analytical rigour and focus on risk management into an ability to deliver performance in all market environments. Our reach is broad, but our purpose is focused - to consistently add value for our clients within a risk-controlled process. Our clients look to BlackRock to provide quality investment solutions that cover the majority of investable markets across a variety of investment styles and targeting a range of performance objectives. BlackRock offers a wide variety of creative solutions and product structures to meet the needs of our clients, including institutional and individual separate accounts, mutual funds, the industry-leading iShares® (exchange-traded funds) and other pooled investment vehicles.

BlackRock is a truly global firm that combines the benefits of worldwide reach with local service and relationships. We have a major presence in key global markets, which gives us greater insight into increasingly interconnected financial markets. Headquartered in New York City, the firm employs more than 14,900 talented professionals and maintains a major presence in key global markets with offices in 30 locations around the world.

As at June 30, 2019, BlackRock’s assets under management totalled US$6.84 trillion. BlackRock offers products that span the risk spectrum to meet clients’ needs, including active, enhanced and index strategies across markets and asset classes. Through BlackRock Solutions® – the natural evolution of our long-standing investment in developing sophisticated and highly integrated systems – we offer risk management, strategic advisory and enterprise investment system services to a broad base of institutional investors.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

BlackRock Glb Multi-Asset Inc Fd A5 SGD H (LU0784384363)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up