Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Allianz GIF Europe Equity Gr AT H2-SGD (LU0827474353)

The Fund's investments are concentrated in European equity markets.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Geography:Europe
  • Benchmark index:S&P Europe LargeMidCap Growth Net Total Return
  • Launch Date:01 Oct 2012
  • Launch Price:10
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment AmountSGD 1000--SGD 1000
Minimum Subsequent InvestmentSGD 100--SGD 100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee1.8%--1.8%
Annual Trustee Fee--
Expense Ratio1.8%--1.8%
Fund Manager Sales ChargeNA--NA
Admin FeeNA--NA
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 42.07 14.78 2.85
2 Years 64.08 31.36 2.04
3 Years 68.47 35.02 1.96
5 Years 101.50 38.07 2.67
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Morningstar Ratings
Overall
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD28.45830.88632.12
1 Day-1.3444.5978-0.29
1 Week-1.81534.31-0.42
1 Month-0.29114.9623-0.06
3 Months9.17146.67881.37
6 Months21.18719.3252.27
1 Year42.073714.78262.85
2 Years64.076631.36182.04
3 Years68.469935.02271.96
5 Years101.503338.0722.67
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year42.073714.78262.85
2 Years28.092422.17621.27
3 Years18.989220.22040.94
5 Years15.04217.02630.88
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Allianz GIF Europe Equity Gr AT H2-SGD (LU0827474353)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Allianz Global Investors Singapore Ltd

Allianz Global Investors Singapore Ltd

  • Address79 Robinson Road
  •  #09-03
  • Tel:6311 8033
  • Fax:63118025
  • URLwww.allianzgi.sg

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Allianz GIF Europe Equity Gr AT H2-SGD (LU0827474353)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up