Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

JPM US Small Cap Growth A (Dist) USD (LU0053671581)

To provide long-term capital growth by investing primarily in a growth style biased portfolio of small capitalisation US companies.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Small to Medium Companies
  • Launch Date:
  • Launch Price:10
  • Geography:United States
  • Benchmark index:Russell 2000 Growth Net Index
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000--1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment500--500
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee1.5%--1.5%
Annual Trustee Fee--
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 23.27 20.44 1.14
2 Years 26.46 27.68 0.96
3 Years 65.48 30.60 2.14
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD32.44161.173827.64
1 Day1.7501-0.1753-0.10
1 Week1.86241.86241.85
1 Month7.78833.12382.49
3 Months6.21619.32110.67
6 Months7.400113.40790.55
1 Year23.271520.44491.14
2 Years26.457727.68060.96
3 Years65.477630.60442.14
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year23.271520.44491.14
2 Years12.453419.57320.64
3 Years18.280517.66951.03
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
5 Sep 201919 Sep 20190.010000000
5 Sep 201819 Sep 20180.010000000
12 Sep 201728 Sep 20170.010000000
1 Sep 201626 Sep 20160.010000000
16 Sep 201530 Sep 20150.010000000
17 Sep 201430 Sep 20140.040000000
13 Sep 201330 Sep 20130.040000000

Fund Name:JPM US Small Cap Growth A (Dist) USD (LU0053671581)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
JPMorgan Asset Management (S) Limited

JPMorgan Asset Management (S) Limited

About Fund Manager

J.P. Morgan Asset Management established its presence in Asia in 1970. The firm has a global network of 1330 investment professionals, located in 40 locations worldwide and with assets under management of US$1.87 trillion*. This enormous global investment capability is drawn from its strong local market presence across three regions, Asia Pacific, Europe and the US. From these locations, the firm brings together an incredible pool of specialized investment knowledge and expertise, which allows the firm to provide clients with the very best products.

*The Asset Management client funds of JPMorgan Chase & Co. as at 30 June 2017
RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up