Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Wells Fargo U.S All Cap Growth Fd A (Acc) USD (LU0353189680)

The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation by principally investing in equity securities of US companies of any size that the managers believe have prospects for robust and sustainable growth of revenue and earnings. *This Fund is not available for New Subscription Through PhillipCapital.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Growth
  • Launch Date:02 May 2008
  • Launch Price:
  • Geography:United States
  • Benchmark index:Russell 3000 Growth Index
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000---
Minimum Subsequent Investment100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.6%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 26.61 19.55 1.36
2 Years 32.24 27.47 1.17
3 Years NA NA NA
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD31.82561.090429.19
1 Day1.1177-0.2267-0.20
1 Week1.04331.04330.96
1 Month3.82532.87681.33
3 Months1.97387.3330.27
6 Months5.993411.67430.51
1 Year26.612319.5481.36
2 Years32.241727.47231.17
3 Yearsnan
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year26.612319.5481.36
2 Years14.996419.42590.77
3 YearsNA-1NA
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Wells Fargo U.S All Cap Growth Fd A (Acc) USD (LU0353189680)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Wells Fargo Funds Management LLC

Wells Fargo Funds Management LLC

About Fund Manager


Wells Fargo & Company was founded in the United States in 1852 to serve the country’s banking and express needs during the height of its westward expansion. Wells Fargo distinguished itself by partnering with local specialists for the safe delivery of people and their valuables.

Today, Wells Fargo launched the Wells Fargo (Lux) Worldwide Fund in 2008, bringing investors worldwide the strength of its scale and collective expertise through a broad range of investment solutions. As part of Wells Fargo Asset Management, the Wells Fargo (Lux) Worldwide Fund brings together a strategic balance of asset managers, each of which is recognized for its distinct area of investment expertise, time-tested investment process and track record of meeting investors’ expectations. Our investment teams manage a variety of investment solutions, including mutual funds and separately managed accounts.

Key statistics:
Over 29 autonomous investment teams with specialized expertise and proven processes
Over 1,300 dedicated team members, including more than 500 investment professionals
A global reach with offices and clients around the world
RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up