Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

DWS Noor Precious Metals Securities Fund Class A - USD

The investment objective is to achieve capital appreciation in the medium to long term by investing in a portfolio of Sharia observant equity and equity-related securities of companies engaged in activities related to gold, silver, platinum or other precious metals or minerals. The fund will invest globally.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Commodities
  • Sector:Gold & Precious Metals
  • Launch Date:23 Oct 2006
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:Data Not Available
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000---
Minimum Subsequent Investment100---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units1000 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 18.09 22.75 0.80
2 Years 18.14 29.61 0.61
3 Years 4.58 46.84 0.10
5 Years NA 73.66 NA
10 Years NA 100.08 NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Equity Sector Gold&Prec Metals00
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Sector Equity Precious Metals00

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD22.01041.411515.59
1 Day3.69192.54310.69
1 Week9.09939.09933.41
1 Month22.77378.822.58
3 Months12.864312.50631.03
6 Months25.442115.78941.61
1 Year18.094322.75230.80
2 Years18.141729.61060.61
3 Years4.583446.83840.10
5 Years-7.727373.659-0.10
10 Years-36.8076100.0829-0.37

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year18.094322.75230.80
2 Years8.69320.93780.42
3 Years1.50527.04220.06
5 Years-1.595632.9413-0.05
10 Years-4.486131.649-0.14

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:DWS Noor Precious Metals Securities Fund Class A - USD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
DWS Noor Islamic Funds PLC

DWS Noor Islamic Funds PLC

  • FMAddress1One Raffles Quay
  • FMAddress2#16-00
  • FMAddress3South Tower
  • Tel:64235669/5670
  • Fax:65381187
  • URLhttp://www.dws.com.sg

About Fund Manager

With EUR 723 billion of assets under management (as of March 31, 2017), Deutsche Asset Management¹ is one of the world’s leading investment management organizations. Deutsche Asset Management offers individuals and institutions traditional and alternative investments across all major asset classes.

¹ Deutsche Asset Management is the brand name of the Asset Management division of the Deutsche Bank Group. The respective legal entities offering products or services under the Deutsche Asset Management brand are specified in the respective contracts, sales materials and other product information documents.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

DWS Noor Precious Metals Securities Fund Class A - USD

250(M)
500(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up