Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Janus Henderson Horizon Japanese Smaller Companies A2 USD-H (Closed)

The investment objective of the Henderson Horizon Fund – Japanese Smaller Companies Fund (the “Fund”) is to seek long-term capital appreciation by investing at least two thirds of its total assets in smaller Japanese companies. For this purpose, companies falling within the bottom 25% of their relevant market by way of market capitalisation are considered to be smaller companies. The Fund may invest in OTC markets. Such markets are geographically de-centralised and may be operated and regulated differently from other markets and accordingly may be subject to slightly more risks.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Small to Medium Companies
  • Launch Date:13 Mar 2015
  • Launch Price:
  • Geography:Japan
  • Benchmark index:Data Not Available
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount2500---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.2%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 16.50 17.63 0.94
2 Years 5.77 24.04 0.24
3 Years 33.68 26.60 1.27
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD31.14461.06229.33
1 Day2.85621.04830.37
1 Week-0.4267-0.4267-0.18
1 Month6.63782.82722.35
3 Months6.99040.00
6 Months21.280111.46641.86
1 Year16.500317.63340.94
2 Years5.772924.0440.24
3 Years33.67526.59571.27
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year16.500317.63340.94
2 Years2.84617.00160.17
3 Years10.158215.3550.66
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Janus Henderson Horizon Japanese Smaller Companies A2 USD-H

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Janus Henderson Investors (Singapore) Limited

Janus Henderson Investors (Singapore) Limited

About Fund Manager

RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up