Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Property Eqty A2 EUR

The investment objective of the Pan European Property Equities Fund is to seek long-term capital appreciation by investing at least 75% of its total assets in quoted equity securities of companies or Real Estate Investment Trusts (or their equivalents) having their registered offices in the EEA or united Kingdom if not part of EEA and listed or traded on a regulated market, which derive the main part of their revenue from the ownership, management and/or development of real estate in Europe.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Real Estate
  • Launch Date:01 Jul 1998
  • Launch Price:-
  • Geography:Europe
  • Benchmark index:FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe Capped Index
  • Fund Currency:EUR
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount2500---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.2%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 18.55 11.58 1.60
2 Years 28.04 15.95 1.76
3 Years 53.96 18.68 2.89
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD27.88970.696840.03
1 Day1.7732-0.1808-0.10
1 Week0.8770.8770.58
1 Month1.45172.99190.49
3 Months5.9040.00
6 Months8.04318.56350.94
1 Year18.552711.57591.60
2 Years28.03815.94891.76
3 Years53.959818.68132.89
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year18.552711.57591.60
2 Years13.153911.27761.17
3 Years15.4710.78571.43
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Property Eqty A2 EUR

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Janus Henderson Investors (Singapore) Limited

Janus Henderson Investors (Singapore) Limited

About Fund Manager

RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up