Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Infinity Global Stock Index Fund

The Infinity Global Stock Index Fund aims for medium to long-term capital appreciation by following the performance of the global stock markets through investment as a feeder fund in the Vanguard® Global Stock Index Fund.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:30 May 2000
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI World Free Index
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000--1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100--100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100 Unit(s)--100 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee0.475%--0.475%
Annual Trustee FeeMaximum of 0.25% p.a--Maximum of 0.25% p.a
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 3.84 10.93 0.35
2 Years 13.12 14.12 0.93
3 Years 40.91 16.30 2.51
5 Years 44.34 24.79 1.79
10 Years 140.72 37.92 3.71

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Equity Global34
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Global Large-Cap Blend33

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD16.27730.603826.96
1 Day0.9656-0.194-0.20
1 Week0.98170.98171.60
1 Month2.45683.00540.82
3 Months4.75224.46981.06
6 Months16.3656.66692.45
1 Year3.835810.93110.35
2 Years13.123214.1220.93
3 Years40.913216.30152.51
5 Years44.340524.78511.79
10 Years140.717637.92093.71

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year3.835810.93110.35
2 Years6.35949.98580.64
3 Years12.11169.41171.29
5 Years7.616211.08420.69
10 Years9.181911.99170.77

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Infinity Global Stock Index Fund

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Lion Global Investors Ltd

Lion Global Investors Ltd

About Fund Manager

Lion Global Investors, a member of the Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited (OCBC) Group, is one of the largest asset management companies in South East Asia, with total assets under management of S$28 billion as at 30 September 2011. Established as an Asian asset specialist since 1986, Lion Global Investors offers equities and fixed income funds to institutional and retail investors. It has one of the largest and most experienced investment teams dedicated to regional and global equities and fixed income markets, with 50 investment professionals with an average of 15 years of investment experience. The company’s commitment to investment excellence begins with a team-based and research-intensive approach, combining in-depth market insights with comprehensive sector knowledge. Lion Global Investors is 70% owned by Great Eastern Holdings Limited and 30% owned by Orient Holdings Private Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of OCBC Bank.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Infinity Global Stock Index Fund

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

Yes

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up