Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Eastspring Investments UT - Singapore Select Bd Fd A

The Eastspring Investments Unit Trusts - Singapore Select Bond Fund aims to maximise total returns over time by investing primarily in Singapore-dollar denominated debt securities and foreign currency debt securities which will be hedged back into Singapore Dollars.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:08 Apr 2011
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Singapore
  • Benchmark index:Markit iBoxx ALBI Singapore Index
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,CPFOA-IA,CPFSA-IA,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Low to Med Risk - Narrowly Focused (2n)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000100010001000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100100100100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100 Unit(s)100 Unit(s)100 Unit(s)100 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%0%0%0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNANANANA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNANANANA
Annual Management Fee0.5%0.5%0.5%0.5%
Annual Trustee Feebelow 0.05%below 0.05%below 0.05%below 0.05%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 9.27 2.00 4.63
2 Years 8.02 2.56 3.13
3 Years 13.12 3.31 3.96
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD6.95920.128254.28
1 Day0.32530.14160.44
1 Week0.14160.14160.53
1 Month00.43630.00
3 Months0.5691.15370.49
6 Months4.81841.61932.98
1 Year9.27362.00294.63
2 Years8.02142.56223.13
3 Years13.123.31313.96
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year9.27362.00294.63
2 Years3.93331.81182.17
3 Years4.19491.91282.19
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Eastspring Investments UT - Singapore Select Bd Fd A

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited

Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited

  • Address10 Marina Boulevard
  •  #32-01 Marina Bay
  •  Financial Centre Tower 2
  • Tel:63499100
  • Fax:65095382
  • URLwww.eastspring.com.sg

About Fund Manager

We are a leading Asia-based asset manager and manage investments on behalf of institutional and retail clients. As the Asian asset management business of Prudential plc.1, an international financial services group, we have one of the widest footprints across the continent and are committed to delivering high quality investment outcomes for our clients over the long term. We provide investment solutions across a range of asset classes including equities, fixed income, multi asset, infrastructure and alternatives. We established the Singapore office in 1994 and managed approximately SGD 124.61 billion in funds under management, of which approximately SGD 121.05 billion are discretionary funds managed in Singapore, as at end June 2017. The Singapore office serves as the hub of the asset management business and manages a wide range of funds and mandates across various asset classes for retail and institutional clients.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Eastspring Investments UT - Singapore Select Bd Fd A

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up