Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Phillip Singapore Real Estate Income Fd A SGD

The Fund seeks to achieve medium to long term capital appreciation and a regular stream of income by mainly investing in Real Estate Investment Trusts (“REITs”) listed in Singapore, including warrants, bonds and convertible bonds issued by the REITs.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Real Estate
  • Launch Date:16 Aug 2011
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Singapore
  • Benchmark index:SGX S-REIT Index (Total Return)
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000--1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100--100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100 Unit(s)--100 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee1.2%--1.2%
Annual Trustee Fee0.09%--0.09%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 7.92 6.66 1.19
2 Years 6.77 8.94 0.76
3 Years 16.12 11.63 1.39
5 Years 10.81 17.72 0.61
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD13.75940.401534.27
1 Day2.0110.55570.28
1 Week1.02471.02471.39
1 Month3.81262.19781.73
3 Months5.38153.51141.53
6 Months12.35564.48892.75
1 Year7.91946.66291.19
2 Years6.77478.94220.76
3 Years16.115711.63241.39
5 Years10.81417.7220.61
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year7.91946.66291.19
2 Years3.33196.32310.53
3 Years5.10676.7160.76
5 Years2.07497.92550.26
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
29 Mar 201912 Apr 20190.014500000
2 Jan 201915 Jan 20190.013000000
1 Oct 201812 Oct 20180.018000000
2 Jul 201813 Jul 20180.018000000
29 Mar 201813 Apr 20180.018000000
2 Jan 201816 Jan 20180.018000000
29 Sep 20176 Oct 20170.018000000
3 Jul 201714 Jul 20170.016300000
31 Mar 201717 Apr 20170.016100000
4 Jan 201716 Jan 20170.016100000
3 Oct 201612 Oct 20160.016100000
1 Jul 201615 Jul 20160.016100000
1 Apr 201615 Apr 20160.016100000
4 Jan 201615 Jan 20160.016100000
1 Oct 201515 Oct 20150.016100000
1 Jul 201515 Jul 20150.016100000
1 Apr 201515 Apr 20150.016100000
2 Jan 201516 Jan 20150.015800000
8 Oct 201421 Oct 20140.015800000
1 Jul 201415 Jul 20140.015800000
1 Apr 201415 Apr 20140.015800000
3 Jan 201417 Jan 20140.015500000
1 Oct 201314 Oct 20130.015500000
8 Jul 201322 Jul 20130.015500000
1 Apr 201315 Apr 20130.015500000
2 Jan 201314 Jan 20130.015000000
1 Oct 201215 Oct 20120.015000000
2 Jul 201216 Jul 20120.015000000
2 Apr 201216 Apr 20120.015000000

Fund Name:Phillip Singapore Real Estate Income Fd A SGD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd

Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd

  • FMAddress1RAFFLES CITY TOWER #06-00
  • FMAddress2RAFFLES CITY TOWER #06-00
  • FMAddress3SINGAPORE
  • Tel:62308138/8139
  • Fax:65383066/3346
  • URLwww.phillipfunds.com

About Fund Manager

Phillip Capital Management is the Singapore-based dedicated investment management business of the PhillipCapital Group. The firm was founded originally as a JV with Allied Irish Bank in 1994. Following the divestment of Phillip Capital’s interest in AIB Govett, the Company was established in 2000 with Jeffrey Lee serving as Managing Director and CIO. Phillip Capital Management specialises in investments across asset classes managing public funds and segregated accounts for retail and institutional investors. The company manages the largest authorised Singapore dollar money market fund sold in Singapore and is a major participant in the short-term SGD credit market. The firm has investment offices across the region in Kuala Lumpur, Bangkok, Jakarta and Hong Kong.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Phillip Singapore Real Estate Income Fd A SGD

200(M)
200(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

200(M)
200(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up