Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Phillip US Dollar Money Market Fund A

The investment objective of the Phillip US Dollar Money Market Fund is to provide liquidity and manage risk while looking to provide a return which is comparable to that of USD short-term deposits. This Fund will invest in high quality short-term money market instruments and debt securities. Some of the investments may include government and corporate bonds, commercial bills and deposits with financial institutions.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Cash & Equivalents
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:23 Mar 2009
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:United States
  • Benchmark index:1-week USD LIBOR
  • Fund Currency:USD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFOA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount500--500
Minimum Subsequent Investment100--100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units500 Unit(s)--500 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFOA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 25.00--0.00 % / $ 25.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee0.4%--0.4%
Annual Trustee Fee0.065%--0.065%
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 1.20 0.08 14.98
2 Years 1.93 0.10 18.66
3 Years 2.44 0.13 18.81
5 Years 3.64 0.16 22.14
10 Years NA NA NA
Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Money Market USD00
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Dollar Money Market00

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD0.55530.0054102.83
1 Day0.016600.00
1 Week0.02810.02812.65
1 Month0.13120.02515.23
3 Months0.35690.04348.22
6 Months0.6690.06410.45
1 Year1.2030.080314.98
2 Years1.92710.103318.66
3 Years2.43530.129518.81
5 Years3.63760.164322.14
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year1.2030.080314.98
2 Years0.9590.07313.14
3 Years0.80530.074810.77
5 Years0.71720.07359.76
10 YearsNA-1NA
Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Dividend Payout Date Book Closed Date Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Phillip US Dollar Money Market Fund A

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd

Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd

  • FMAddress1250 North Bridge Road
  • FMAddress2#16-00 Raffles City Tower
  • FMAddress3SINGAPORE
  • Tel:62308138/8139
  • Fax:65383066/65383346
  • URLwww.phillipfunds.com

About Fund Manager

Phillip Capital Management is the Singapore-based dedicated investment management business of the PhillipCapital Group. The firm was founded originally as a JV with Allied Irish Bank in 1994. Following the divestment of Phillip Capital’s interest in AIB Govett, the Company was established in 2000 with Jeffrey Lee serving as Managing Director and CIO. Phillip Capital Management specialises in investments across asset classes managing public funds and segregated accounts for retail and institutional investors. The company manages the largest authorised Singapore dollar money market fund sold in Singapore and is a major participant in the short-term SGD credit market. The firm has investment offices across the region in Kuala Lumpur, Bangkok, Jakarta and Hong Kong.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Phillip US Dollar Money Market Fund A

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up