Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Manulife Asia Pac Inv Grade Bd Fd A SGD (SG9999011134)

Manulife Asia Pacific Investment Grade Bond Fund seeks to maximize total returns from a combination of capital appreciation and income generation through investing primarily in a diversified portfolio of investment grade debt securities issued by governments, agencies, supra-nationals and corporate issuers in the Asia Pacific region.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:21 Jan 2014
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Asia Pacific
  • Benchmark index:70% JPM Asia Credit Inv Grade Ind SGD H+ 30% JPM Em Local Mk Ind Plus Asia SGD
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,CPFOA-IA,CPFSA-IA,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Low to Med Risk - Narrowly Focused (2n)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000100010001000
Minimum Subsequent Investment100100100100
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100100100100
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%0%0%0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.000.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNANANANA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNANANANA
Annual Management Fee0.75%0.75%0.75%0.75%
Annual Trustee Fee
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 7.92 1.57 5.03
2 Years 7.73 2.14 3.61
3 Years 10.44 2.44 4.29
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD1.15420.109810.51
1 Day0.30950.08160.26
1 Week0.40920.40922.34
1 Month1.48880.48333.08
3 Months1.9950.8832.26
6 Months2.33531.17331.99
1 Year7.91561.57475.03
2 Years7.72612.14153.61
3 Years10.4412.43524.29
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year7.91561.57475.03
2 Years3.79121.51432.50
3 Years3.36581.4062.39
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Manulife Asia Pac Inv Grade Bd Fd A SGD (SG9999011134)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Manulife Investment Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.

Manulife Investment Management (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.

About Fund Manager

About Manulife Asset Management
Manulife Asset Management is the global asset management arm of Manulife, one of the world's leading financial services groups that traces its roots and investment management experience back to the 1800s.

Investment Capabilities
Manulife Asset Management provides comprehensive asset management solutions for pension plans, foundations, endowments, financial institutions and other institutional investors worldwide, as well as wealth management and retirement products. Our investment expertise extends across a broad range of asset classes, including equity, fixed income and private investments, as well as asset allocation strategies. Assets under management are approximately S$500 billion (US$ 358 billion) as of 31 March 2017.

We are uniquely placed with our private assets capabilities with over S$118 billion (US$85 billion) as of 31 March 2017 in private assets across 8 strategies including timberland, farmland, renewable energy, oil & gas, private equity & mezzanine, private placement debts, commercial mortgage loans, and real estate. Specifically, Manulife Asset Management is the world’s largest timberland investment manager for institutional investors.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Manulife Asia Pac Inv Grade Bd Fd A SGD (SG9999011134)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

No

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up