Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

PIMCO GIS Glb Inv Grade Credit E SGD H Inc (IE00B7Y26570)

The investment objective of the Fund is to seek to maximise total return, consistent with preservation of capital and prudent investment management.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Fixed Income
  • Sector:Corporate
  • Launch Date:18 Jul 2012
  • Launch Price:-
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:Data Not Available
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: CASH,SRS-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000--1000
Minimum Subsequent Investment500--500
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)--0 Unit(s)
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%--0%
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00--0.00 % / $ 0.00
External Switch-in ChargeNA--NA
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA--NA
Annual Management Fee1.39%--1.39%
Annual Trustee Fee--
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 6.01 2.60 2.32
2 Years 2.44 3.73 0.65
3 Years NA NA NA
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD8.32510.161151.68
1 Day0.7095-0.2737-0.39
1 Week0.36730.36730.63
1 Month1.57990.81731.93
3 Months3.50381.40072.50
6 Months5.7061.89143.02
1 Year6.01362.5952.32
2 Years2.43673.73060.65
3 Yearsnan
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year6.01362.5952.32
2 Years1.2112.63790.46
3 YearsNA-1NA
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
27 Jun 201928 Jun 20190.071753000
28 Mar 201929 Mar 20190.067919000
28 Dec 201831 Dec 20180.070407000
27 Sep 201827 Sep 20180.068505000
28 Jun 201828 Jun 20180.068072000
28 Mar 201828 Mar 20180.063497000
28 Dec 201728 Dec 20170.063086000
28 Sep 201728 Sep 20170.056349000
29 Jun 201730 Jun 20170.063535000
30 Mar 201731 Mar 20170.065027000
30 Dec 2016-0.075600000
29 Sep 201630 Sep 20160.078434000
29 Jun 201630 Jun 20160.077191000
30 Mar 201631 Mar 20160.080862000
30 Dec 201531 Dec 20150.076658000
29 Sep 2015-0.081405000
29 Jun 2015-0.058260000
30 Mar 2015-0.083468000
30 Dec 2014-0.062396000
29 Sep 2014-0.076270000
27 Jun 201430 Jun 20140.056274000
28 Mar 201431 Mar 20140.053291000
30 Dec 201331 Dec 20130.053678000
27 Sep 201330 Sep 20130.050467000
27 Jun 201328 Jun 20130.067539000
27 Mar 201328 Mar 20130.070871000
28 Dec 201231 Dec 20120.079005000
27 Sep 201228 Sep 20120.046625000

Fund Name:PIMCO GIS Glb Inv Grade Credit E SGD H Inc (IE00B7Y26570)

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
PIMCO

PIMCO

About Fund Manager

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

PIMCO GIS Glb Inv Grade Credit E SGD H Inc (IE00B7Y26570)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

Yes

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up