Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Allianz Informationstechnologie EUR (DE0008475120) (Closed)

The Allianz RCM Informationstechnologie Fund was launched in July 1983. The Fund invests in global equity markets, primarily in the information technology segment. Its investment objective is to attain capital growth over the long term.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Information Technology
  • Launch Date:25 Jul 1983
  • Launch Price:-
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI World Information Technology Total Return (Net)
  • Fund Currency:EUR
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Bid and Offer
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units100 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee0.04%---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 24.57 22.74 1.08
2 Years 19.09 32.67 0.58
3 Years 54.28 36.43 1.49
5 Years 81.17 48.61 1.67
10 Years 308.77 63.47 4.86

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Germany Equity34
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Sector Equity Technology32

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD33.71761.308325.77
1 Day1.7448-0.2133-0.12
1 Week2.62882.62882.70
1 Month6.32585.63031.12
3 Months9.45240.00
6 Months12.042514.39430.84
1 Year24.572822.73981.08
2 Years19.08732.66890.58
3 Years54.281636.42531.49
5 Years81.166948.60561.67
10 Years308.766663.47414.86

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year24.572822.73981.08
2 Years9.12723.10040.40
3 Years15.550421.03010.74
5 Years12.620121.73710.58
10 Years15.119120.07230.75

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
4 Mar 20194 Mar 20190.763000000
5 Mar 20185 Mar 20181.359531600
6 Mar 20176 Mar 20170.084080000
7 Mar 2011-0.020000000
2 Mar 2009-0.050000000
3 Mar 2008-0.040000000
5 Mar 2007-0.050200000
6 Mar 2006-0.050000000
7 Mar 2005-0.050200000
1 Mar 2004-0.050000000
5 Mar 2001-0.050000000
6 Mar 2000-0.050000000
15 Feb 1999-0.050000000
16 Feb 1998-0.160000000
17 Feb 1997-0.370000000
15 Feb 1996-0.580000000
15 Feb 1995-0.540000000
15 Feb 1994-0.680000000
15 Feb 1993-0.750000000
17 Feb 1992-0.700000000
15 Feb 1991-0.530000000
15 Feb 1990-0.630000000
15 Feb 1989-0.210000000
15 Feb 1988-0.480000000
16 Feb 1987-0.330000000
17 Feb 1986-0.200000000
15 Feb 1985-1.000000000

Fund Name:Allianz Informationstechnologie EUR (DE0008475120)

  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Allianz Global Investors Singapore Ltd

Allianz Global Investors Singapore Ltd

  • Address12 Marina View
  •  #13-02
  •  Asia Square Tower 2
  • Tel:6311 8033
  • Fax:63118025
  • URLwww.allianzgi.sg

About Fund Manager

RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up