Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fidelity Australia Fd A AUD

The Fund invests principally in Australian equity securities.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:06 Dec 1992
  • Launch Price:
  • Geography:Australia & New Zealand
  • Benchmark index:S&P ASX 200
  • Fund Currency:AUD
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount1000---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 10.60 11.44 0.93
2 Years 12.25 14.79 0.83
3 Years NA NA NA
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD15.09160.553127.29
1 Day1.6751-0.1247-0.07
1 Week2.25062.25061.65
1 Month3.80812.50361.52
3 Months8.19124.26661.92
6 Months12.0918.91781.36
1 Year10.600811.4430.93
2 Years12.248114.78640.83
3 Yearsnan
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year10.600811.4430.93
2 Years5.947210.45560.57
3 YearsNA-1NA
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
1 Aug 20181 Aug 20180.956400000
1 Aug 20171 Aug 20171.118100000
1 Aug 20168 Aug 20161.281100000
3 Aug 201510 Aug 20151.173200000
1 Aug 201415 Aug 20141.190700000
1 Aug 201315 Aug 20131.144700000
1 Aug 2012-1.075400000
1 Aug 2011-0.695500000
2 Aug 2010-0.571900000
3 Aug 2009-1.078200000
1 Aug 2008-1.079700000
1 Aug 2007-0.758700000
1 Aug 2006-0.461300000
1 Aug 2005-0.355900000
2 Aug 2004-0.484100000
1 Aug 2003-0.354800000
1 Aug 2002-0.166200000
1 Aug 2001-0.232900000
1 Aug 2000-0.229600000
2 Aug 1999-0.132600000
3 Aug 1998-0.199100000
1 Aug 1997-0.221600000
1 Aug 1996-0.213400000
1 May 1995-0.132300000
3 May 1993-0.006300000
1 May 1992-0.066400000

Fund Name:Fidelity Australia Fd A AUD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Fidelity International

Fidelity International

  • FMAddress18 Marina View
  • FMAddress2#35-06
  • FMAddress3Asia Square Tower 1
  • Tel:6511 2200
  • Fax:6536 1960
  • URLwww.fidelity.com.sg

About Fund Manager

Fidelity established a presence in Singapore in 2003. We are committed to provide asset management and investment advisory services to local investors including government bodies, other institutional and wholesale clients. Fidelity offers a global range of investment funds in Singapore, from growth-oriented equity funds, income-generating bond funds to lower risk money market funds in various currencies. We have also catered to Singapore Dollar based investors through the SGD share class and registered some of our funds under the CPF Investment Scheme. In Singapore, Fidelity distributes its funds through its distribution partners - banks, online platforms and independent financial advisors.
RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up