Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fidelity Global Consumer Industries Fd A EUR

Fidelity Global Consumer Industries Fund aims to provide investors with long-term capital growth, principally through investment in the equity securities of companies throughout the world which are involved in manufacture and distribution of goods to consumers.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Consumer Goods & Services
  • Launch Date:01 Sep 2000
  • Launch Price:
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI AC World Consumer Industries and Staples Index
  • Fund Currency:EUR
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount500---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 18.60 13.29 1.40
2 Years 18.91 19.02 0.99
3 Years 36.47 21.13 1.73
5 Years 63.55 32.28 1.97
10 Years 246.58 45.85 5.38

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Equity Sector Non Cyclical Con35
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Sector Equity Consumer33

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD23.39550.767830.47
1 Day0.963-0.6322-0.66
1 Week-0.6165-0.6165-0.87
1 Month1.09342.00570.55
3 Months0.30314.96460.06
6 Months4.78338.87640.54
1 Year18.600313.2871.40
2 Years18.914319.01960.99
3 Years36.466221.12971.73
5 Years63.553632.2761.97
10 Years246.582145.85015.38

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year18.600313.2871.40
2 Years9.047813.44890.67
3 Years10.919612.19930.90
5 Years10.339814.43430.72
10 Years13.23514.49910.91

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
1 Aug 20131 Aug 20130.033100000
1 Aug 20121 Aug 20120.022000000
3 Aug 200917 Aug 20090.028500000

Fund Name:Fidelity Global Consumer Industries Fd A EUR

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Fidelity International

Fidelity International

  • Address8 Marina View
  •  #35-06
  •  Asia Square Tower 1
  • Tel:6511 2200
  • Fax:6536 1960
  • URLwww.fidelity.com.sg

About Fund Manager

Fidelity established a presence in Singapore in 2003. We are committed to provide asset management and investment advisory services to local investors including government bodies, other institutional and wholesale clients. Fidelity offers a global range of investment funds in Singapore, from growth-oriented equity funds, income-generating bond funds to lower risk money market funds in various currencies. We have also catered to Singapore Dollar based investors through the SGD share class and registered some of our funds under the CPF Investment Scheme. In Singapore, Fidelity distributes its funds through its distribution partners - banks, online platforms and independent financial advisors.
RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up