Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fidelity Global Health Care Fd A EUR

Fidelity Global Health Care Fund aims to provide investors with long-term capital growth, principally through investment in the equity securities of companies throughout the world which are involved in the design, manufacture, or sale of products and services used for or in connection with health care, medicine or biotechnology.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Pharma and Health
  • Launch Date:01 Sep 2000
  • Launch Price:
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI AC World Healthcare Index
  • Fund Currency:EUR
  • Fund Source: CASH
  • CPF Risk Classification:
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:Data Not Available
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount500---
Minimum Subsequent Investment500---
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units0 Unit(s)---
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge0%---
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge0.00 % / $ 0.00---
External Switch-in ChargeNA---
Redemption/Realisation ChargeNA---
Annual Management Fee1.5%---
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 18.38 14.29 1.29
2 Years 32.54 19.59 1.66
3 Years 38.74 22.33 1.74
5 Years 53.15 35.23 1.51
10 Years 265.74 44.50 5.97

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Equity Sector Pharma&Health45
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
Sector Equity Health care44

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD21.94230.808927.13
1 Day1.9222-0.5585-0.29
1 Week1.81781.81781.35
1 Month5.7042.48172.30
3 Months3.65986.27040.58
6 Months12.17378.75541.39
1 Year18.380414.29321.29
2 Years32.544519.58641.66
3 Years38.74222.32591.74
5 Years53.14935.22941.51
10 Years265.737344.49725.97

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year18.380414.29321.29
2 Years15.12813.84961.09
3 Years11.532812.88980.89
5 Years8.898715.75510.56
10 Years13.845814.07120.98

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Fidelity Global Health Care Fd A EUR

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Fidelity International

Fidelity International

  • Address8 Marina View
  •  #35-06
  •  Asia Square Tower 1
  • Tel:6511 2200
  • Fax:6536 1960
  • URLwww.fidelity.com.sg

About Fund Manager

Fidelity established a presence in Singapore in 2003. We are committed to provide asset management and investment advisory services to local investors including government bodies, other institutional and wholesale clients. Fidelity offers a global range of investment funds in Singapore, from growth-oriented equity funds, income-generating bond funds to lower risk money market funds in various currencies. We have also catered to Singapore Dollar based investors through the SGD share class and registered some of our funds under the CPF Investment Scheme. In Singapore, Fidelity distributes its funds through its distribution partners - banks, online platforms and independent financial advisors.
RSP is not available for this fund.
Scroll Up