Fund Finder

Trade with POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fidelity China Focus Fd SR-ACC-SGD

Fidelity China Focus Fund primarily focuses on China through investment in securities of Chinese companies listed in China and Hong Kong, as well as securities in non-Chinese companies which have a significant proportion of their activities in China. The Fund may invest its net assets directly in China A and B Shares.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Diversified
  • Launch Date:12 Jun 2015
  • Launch Price:1.891
  • Geography:China
  • Benchmark index:MSCI China Index (10% cap)
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: ,CPFOA-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Higher Risk - Narrowly Focused (4n)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount-500--
Minimum Subsequent Investment-100--
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units-0 Unit(s)--
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge-0%--
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge-0.00 % / $ 0.00--
External Switch-in Charge-NA--
Redemption/Realisation Charge-NA--
Annual Management Fee-1.3%--
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 1.22 16.97 0.07
2 Years 22.22 22.62 0.98
3 Years 53.79 26.36 2.04
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD14.80720.927615.96
1 Day2.4579-1.3257-0.54
1 Week-2.1043-2.1043-1.51
1 Month2.57233.29120.78
3 Months6.6896.860.98
6 Months12.550411.56021.09
1 Year1.223916.97360.07
2 Years22.222222.61990.98
3 Years53.787926.36292.04
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year1.223916.97360.07
2 Years10.554215.99470.66
3 Years15.42715.22061.01
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Fund Name:Fidelity China Focus Fd SR-ACC-SGD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
  • Fund Commentaryview
Fidelity International

Fidelity International

  • FMAddress18 Marina View
  • FMAddress2#35-06
  • FMAddress3Asia Square Tower 1
  • Tel:6511 2200
  • Fax:6536 1960
  • URLwww.fidelity.com.sg

About Fund Manager

Fidelity established a presence in Singapore in 2003. We are committed to provide asset management and investment advisory services to local investors including government bodies, other institutional and wholesale clients. Fidelity offers a global range of investment funds in Singapore, from growth-oriented equity funds, income-generating bond funds to lower risk money market funds in various currencies. We have also catered to Singapore Dollar based investors through the SGD share class and registered some of our funds under the CPF Investment Scheme. In Singapore, Fidelity distributes its funds through its distribution partners - banks, online platforms and independent financial advisors.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Fidelity China Focus Fd SR-ACC-SGD

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up