Fund Finder

Trade on POEMS to enjoy 0% Platform Fees, 0% Sales Charge, 0% Switching Fees!

Fund details

Fidelity Global Div Fd SR-MINCOME(G)-SGD

The Fund aims to achieve income and long-term capital growth principally through investments in income producing equity securities globally. The Investment Manager will target investments which it believes offer attractive dividend yields in addition to price appreciation.
Fund Information
  • Asset Class:Equities
  • Sector:Dividend Yield
  • Launch Date:04 Apr 2016
  • Launch Price:1
  • Geography:Global
  • Benchmark index:MSCI AC World (N) Index
  • Fund Currency:SGD
  • Fund Source: ,CPFOA-IA
  • CPF Risk Classification:Higher Risk-Broadly Diversified (4b)
  • Price Type:Net Asset Value
  • Price Made Known On:T+2
  • Dealing Cut Off Time:3:00PM Spore Time
Information
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
Minimum Investment Amount-500--
Minimum Subsequent Investment-100--
Minimum Redemption Amount ($)/units-0 Unit(s)--
Relevant Charges
Cash CPFOA-IA CPFSA-IA SRS-IA
POEMS Sales Charge-0%--
Internal Switch-in Charge/Min Switch-in Charge-0.00 % / $ 0.00--
External Switch-in Charge-NA--
Redemption/Realisation Charge-NA--
Annual Management Fee-1.3%--
Annual Trustee Fee---
Information
Period Performance (%) Volatility (%) Ratio
1 Year 11.15 9.01 1.24
2 Years 10.54 12.97 0.81
3 Years 20.12 14.37 1.40
5 Years NA NA NA
10 Years NA NA NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Information
Lipper Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.
Moringstar Ratings
ClassificationTotal ReturnConsistent Return
There is no data available.There is no data available.

PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
YTD16.07310.509231.57
1 Day0.93220.41630.45
1 Week0.0830.0830.11
1 Month1.25941.33090.95
3 Months4.77854.28521.12
6 Months5.78956.12320.95
1 Year11.15219.00591.24
2 Years10.540812.9730.81
3 Years20.119514.37171.40
5 Yearsnan
10 Yearsnan

ANNUALIZED PERFORMANCE

PeriodPerformance (%)Volatility (%)Return/Volatility Ratio
1 Year11.15219.00591.24
2 Years5.13849.17330.56
3 Years6.30118.29750.76
5 YearsNA-1NA
10 YearsNA-1NA

The performance figures are calculated using NAV to NAV prices (before sales charge, if any) and does not take into account dividends, if any.

Dividend Information

Dividends shall be credited to your account about 10 working days from the 'Payment Date' seen below.

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
1 Nov 20198 Nov 20190.002700000
1 Oct 20198 Oct 20190.002700000
2 Sep 20199 Sep 20190.002700000
1 Aug 20198 Aug 20190.002700000
1 Jul 20198 Jul 20190.002700000
3 Jun 201910 Jun 20190.002700000
2 May 20191 May 20190.002700000
1 May 2019-0.002700000
1 Apr 2019-0.002700000
1 Mar 20198 Mar 20190.002700000
1 Feb 20198 Feb 20190.002700000
2 Jan 20199 Jan 20190.002600000
3 Dec 2018-0.002600000
1 Nov 2018-0.002600000
1 Oct 20188 Oct 20180.002600000
3 Sep 20183 Sep 20180.002600000
1 Aug 20181 Aug 20180.002600000
2 Jul 20182 Jul 20180.002600000
1 Jun 20181 Jun 20180.002600000
2 May 20181 May 20180.002600000
1 May 2018-0.002600000
2 Apr 20182 Apr 20180.002600000
1 Mar 20181 Mar 20180.002600000
1 Feb 20181 Feb 20180.002600000
2 Jan 20182 Jan 20180.002500000
1 Dec 20171 Dec 20170.002500000
1 Nov 20171 Nov 20170.002500000
2 Oct 20172 Oct 20170.002500000
4 Sep 20171 Sep 20170.002500000
1 Sep 20177 Sep 20170.002500000
1 Aug 20171 Aug 20170.002500000
3 Jul 20173 Jul 20170.002500000
1 Jun 20171 Jun 20170.002500000
2 May 20171 May 20170.002500000
1 May 20178 May 20170.002500000
3 Apr 20173 Apr 20170.002500000
1 Mar 20178 Mar 20170.002500000
1 Feb 20178 Feb 20170.002500000
2 Jan 20179 Jan 20170.002400000
1 Dec 2016-0.002400000
1 Nov 20168 Nov 20160.002400000
3 Oct 201610 Oct 20160.002400000
1 Sep 20168 Sep 20160.002400000
1 Aug 20168 Aug 20160.002400000
1 Jul 20168 Jul 20160.002400000
1 Jun 2016-0.002400000

Fund Name:Fidelity Global Div Fd SR-MINCOME(G)-SGD

  • Prospectusview
  • Product Highlights Sheetview
  • Semi-Annual / Annual Reportsview
  • FactSheetview
Fidelity International

Fidelity International

  • Address8 Marina View
  •  #35-06
  •  Asia Square Tower 1
  • Tel:6511 2200
  • Fax:6536 1960
  • URLwww.fidelity.com.sg

About Fund Manager

Fidelity established a presence in Singapore in 2003. We are committed to provide asset management and investment advisory services to local investors including government bodies, other institutional and wholesale clients. Fidelity offers a global range of investment funds in Singapore, from growth-oriented equity funds, income-generating bond funds to lower risk money market funds in various currencies. We have also catered to Singapore Dollar based investors through the SGD share class and registered some of our funds under the CPF Investment Scheme. In Singapore, Fidelity distributes its funds through its distribution partners - banks, online platforms and independent financial advisors.

Fund Name

CASH

CPF OA-IA

CPF SA-IA

SRS-IA

Min Initial Investment Require/Amount

1 Year Return

 

Fidelity Global Div Fd SR-MINCOME(G)-SGD

(M)
(Q)

100(M)
250(Q)

(M)
(Q)

(M)
(Q)

-

SUBSCRIBE

 

Scroll Up